BR2 - Laversdale To Carlisle Via Hethersgill Timetable

View Fares View All Routes

Laversdale to Brampton Border Rambler Bus
Laversdale to Carlisle via Hethersgill - Thursday
Stop Location Departure Time
Laversdale Old Wall 9.30
Newtown Village Green 9.38
Irthington Opposite School 9.42
Hethersgill Hail and Ride 9.51
Smithfield Hail and Ride 9.57
Scaleby Hill Hail and Ride 10.04
Houghton Hall Main Entrance 10.11
Brunstock Lane End 10.15
Linstock Hail and Ride 10.19
Rickerby Hail and Ride 10.21
Carlisle Halston Hotel, Warwick Road 10.31
Carlisle Market Hall, West Tower Street 10.36
Laversdale to Carlisle via Hethersgill - Thursday
Stop Location Departure Times
Carlisle Halston Hotel, Warwick Road 14.00
Carlisle Market Hall, West Tower Street 14.05
Rickerby Hail and Ride 14.15
Linstock Hail and Ride 14.17
Brunstock Lane End 14.21
Houghton Hall Main Entrance 14.25
Scaleby Hill Hail and Ride 14.32
Smithfield Hail and Ride 14.40
Heathersgill Hail and Ride 14.46
Irthington Opposite School 14.55
Newtown Village Green 14.59
Laversdale Old Wall 15.06

Use your NoWcard on the
Border Rambler Bus