BR3 - Brampton Circle Timetable

View Fares View All Routes

Carlisle to Brampton Border Rambler Bus
Brampton Circle - Wednesday
Stop Location Departure Time
Laversdale Old Wall 9.30
Newtown White Flatt 9.38
Irthington Opposite School 9.42
Brampton Barlclays Bank, Front Street 9.56
Lanercost The Priory 10.03
Banks Banks 10.08
Birdoswald Roman Fort 10.14
Gilsland Bus Stop 10.19
The Dentons Hail and Ride 10.24
Low Row Bus Stop 10.28
Brampton Barclays Bank, Front Street 10.36
Brampton Circle - Wednesday
Stop Location Departure Times
Brampton Barclays Bank, Front Street 12.30
Low Row Bus Stop 12.38
The Dentons Hail and Ride 12.42
Gilsland Bridge Inn 12.47
Birdoswald Roman Fort 12.52
Banks Hail and Ride 12.57
Lanercost Tea Rooms 13.03
Brampton Barlcays Bank, Front Street 13.10
Irthington Opposite School 13.20
Newtown Village Green 13.24
Laversdale Terminate 13.30

Use your NoWcard on the
Border Rambler Bus