Brampton To Carlisle Timetable

View Fares View All Routes

Carlisle to Brampton Border Rambler Bus
Brampton to Carlisle - Tuesday & Friday
Stop Location Departure Time
Laversdale Old Wall 9.30
Laversdale Sportman Inn 9.32
Newtown Longtown Road 9.36
Newtown Village Green 9.38
Newtown White Flatt 9.39
Irthington Opposite School 9.42
Dacre Road 2 or 3 times on Dacre Road 9.52
Brampton Cranstons, Market Square 9.56
Crosby on Eden Opposite Stag Inn 10.06
Houghton Hall Main Entrance 10.13
Brunstock Lane End 10.17
Linstock Village Green 10.21
Rickerby 10.23
Carlisle Halston Hotel Warwick Road 10.33
Carlisle Market Hall West Tower Street Terminate
Carlisle to Brampton Return - Tuesday & Friday
Stop Location Departure Times
Carlisle Halston Hotel Warwick Road 14.00
Carlisle Market Hall West Tower Street 14.05
Rickerby 14.15
Linstock Village Green 14.17
Brunstock Lane End 14.21
Houghton Hall Main Entrance 14.25
Crosby on Eden Opposite Stag Inn 14.32
Brampton Barclays Bank Front Street 14.42
Dacre Rd 2 or 3 times on Dacre Road 14.49
Irthington Opposite School 14.59
Newtown White Flatt 15.02
Newtown Village Green 15.03
Newtown Longtown Road 15.05
Laversdale Sportsman Inn 15.09
Laversdale Old Wall 15.11

Use your NoWcard on the
Border Rambler Bus