The Border Rambler Bus Services will be re-starting on Tuesday 22nd June, we will see you all again as soon as restrictions are lifted.

BR3 - Brampton Gilsland Circle Timetable

View All Routes

BR3 bus route map

Green stops are on Hadrian’s Wall Footpath

Brampton Gilsland Circle - Wednesdays
Stop Departure Time
Laversdale, Old Wall 9.30
Laversdale, Village Green 9.32
Newtown, Village Green 9.38
Irthington 9.42
Brampton, Front Street 9.56
Lanercost Priory 10.03
Banks Turret 10.08
Birdoswald Roman Fort 10.14
Gilsland 10.19
Upper Denton 10.24
Low Row 10.28
Brampton, Front Street 10.36
Brampton Gilsland Circle Return - Wednesdays
Stop Departure Times
Brampton, Front Street 12.30
Low Row 12.38
Upper Denton 12.42
Gilsland 12.47
Birdoswald Roman Fort 12.52
Banks Turret 12.57
Lanercost, Tea Rooms 13.03
Brampton, Front Street 13.10
Irthington 13.20
Newtown, Village Green 13.24
Laversdale, Old Wall 13.30

Use your NoWcard on the
Border Rambler Bus