The Border Rambler Bus Services will be re-starting on Tuesday 22nd June, we will see you all again as soon as restrictions are lifted.

BR1 - Carlisle Airport Business Park to Carlisle

View All Routes

BR1 bus route map

Green stops are on Hadrian’s Wall Footpath

Carlisle Airport Business Park to Carlisle - Tuesdays & Fridays
Stop Location Departure Time
Airport Business Park 10:00
Laversdale, Old Wall 10:03
Irthington 10:08
Newtown 10:12
Hethersgill 10:25
Smithfield 10:35
Scaleby Castle 10:40
Brunstock 10:50
Linstock 10:55
Rickerby 10:59
Carlisle, Warwick Road, Halston Hotel 11:06
Carlisle Market Hall, West Tower Street 11:10
Carlisle to Carlisle Airport Business Park - Tuesdays & Fridays
Stop Location Departure Times
Carlisle Charlotte St, Lidl 14.00
Carlisle Devonshire St 14.05
Carlisle Market Hall, West Tower Street 14:08
Rickerby 14:15
Linstock 14:18
Brunstock 14:23
Scaleby Castle 14:33
Smithfield 14:38
Hethersgill 14:48
Newtown Village Green 15:00
Irthington 15:04
Laversdale, Old Wall 15:09
Airport Business Park 15:12

Use your NoWcard on the
Border Rambler Bus