BR1 Laversdale - Carlisle

via Irthington - Hethersgill - Smithfield - Scaleby

View All Routes Download Timetable (pdf)

BR1 bus route map

Green stops are on Hadrian’s Wall Footpath

Tuesdays and Fridays
Airport Business Park 10:00
Laversdale, Old Wall 10:03
Irthington 10:08
Newtown 10:12
Hethersgill 10:25
Smithfield 10:35
Scaleby Hill 10:40
Brunstock 10:50
Linstock 10:55
Rickerby 10:59
Carlisle, Warwick Road, Halston Hotel 11:06
Carlisle Market Hall, West Tower Street 11:10
Return Journey
Carlisle Charlotte St, Lidl 14.00
Carlisle Devonshire St 14.05
Carlisle Market Hall, West Tower Street 14:08
Rickerby 14:15
Linstock 14:18
Brunstock 14:23
Scaleby Hill 14:33
Smithfield 14:38
Hethersgill 14:48
Newtown Village Green 15:00
Irthington 15:04
Laversdale, Old Wall 15:09
Airport Business Park 15:12

Use your NoWcard on the
Border Rambler Bus